’20 – ’21 Committees

Association Executive Committee

Jeff Waters
Cricket Sloan
Bobby Sloan
Robert Woodall
Tim Allen
Harriette Allen
Hal Partin
Mark Caruso
Will Curtis

Baptismal Committee

Dale & Darlene Gilbert
Tony Woodard

Budget & Finance Committee

Larry Garrett
Robert Woodall
Othilla Bailey
Hal Partin
Angela Woodard
Jay Murkerson

Building & Grounds Committee

JD Rhodes
Donald Holder
Jabo Tharpe
Al Smith
Bob Slick
Ken Fowler
Alan Lunsford
Hal Partin
Larry Dunaway
Tony Woodard

Building Opening Committee

Drew Davis
Larry Garrett
Bill Phillips
JD Rhodes
Tony Woodard
Al Smith
Ken Fowler

Children’s Committee Pre-K – 5th Grade

Elizabeth Hortman
Mindy Curtis
Vonnie Berryhill
Patsy Dorman
Grace Waters
Ciara Roberts
Ashley Caruso
LaMerle Partin
Leslie Guevara

Church Usher / Greeter Committee

Brian Fowler
Tim Allen
Jerry Davis
Bobby Lancaster
Rudolph Beck
Russell Conner
Colby Davis
Harold Partin, Sr.
Nancy Sapp
Beverly Dunaway
Maria Pollock
Jeannie Hardy
Bob Slick
Patsy Dorman
Carol Woodall
Bill Phillips

Multimedia Ministry: Audio Committee

Jerry Murkerson
Drew Davis
Jerry Hortman
Johnathan Waters
Josh Waters
Steven Bragg

Multimedia Ministry: Video Committee

Shelly Berryhill
Josh Waters
Larry Garrett
Hal Partin
Dee Davis
Jay Murkerson
Steven Bragg
Johnathan Waters

Nursery Coordinators

Ashley Porter
Elizabeth Hortman
Sherry Myers

Operation Christmas Child

Patsy Dorman
Dot Slick
Pat Rhodes
Nellie Harth
Lisa Davis
Ashley Caruso
Angela Woodard
Tonya McClure
Leslie Guevara

Counting Committee 

Brian Fowler – Chair
Allen Griffin
Dale Gilbert
Drew Davis
Donald Holder
Ken Fowler
Ray Conner
Bill Phillips
Jerry Davis
Rudolph Beck
Ray Harth
Travis Bentley
Jay Murkerson
Bob Slick
Julie Fowler
B.J. Conner
Keith Warnock
Cricket Sloan
Nellie Harth

Flower Committee

Harriette Allen
Nellie Harth
Othillla Bailey
LaMerle Partin
Dianne Richards
Lisa Davis
Carol Woodall
Deborah Roberts

Personnel Committee

Jabo Tharpe
Brooks Bailey
Jimmie Lee Davis
Annette Hill
Ruth Harper
Russell Conner
Carol Woodall
Bob Slick
Shelly Berryhill

Youth Committee

Jennifer Waters
Lesley Murkerson
Mindy Curtis
Lacie Wood
Ashley Porter
Jay Porter

Hostess Committee

Julie Fowler
Brian Fowler
Pat Rhodes
Dee & Drew Davis
Deborah & Reuben Roberts
Cricket & Bobby Sloan
Nellie Harth
Mary Broadnax
LaMerle Partin
Cecilia Murkerson

Men’s Ministry Committee

Drew Davis
Reuben Roberts
Jerry Hortman
Hal Partin
Larry Garrett
Colby Davis
Jay Porter
Caleb Davis
Tony Woodard
Bob Slick
Brian Fowler
Jerry Sapp
Bill Phillips
Will Curtis

Transportation Committee

Tim Allen – Chair
Brian Fowler
Jerry Murkerson
Donald Holder
Ricky Lancaster

Senior Adult Committee

Faye & Robert Owings
Julie & Brian Fowler
Bob & Dot Slick
Cricket & Bobby Sloan
Othilla Bailey
Nellie Harth
Annette Hill

Community Outreach Committee

Debbie Prichett
Ashley Porter
Pat Rhodes
Tony Woodard
Angela Woodard
Faye Owings

VBS Committee

Ashley Porter
Elizabeth Hortman

Lord’s Supper Committee

Deacon Council Members and their Wives

Missions Committee

Leader of Each Missions Organization